{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

Rove 1 Disc

2020

£825

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up or home delivery in about 7-10 business days

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

What is my size?

Share
High street, side streets or forest trails. Your choices are limitless with the versatile Rove.

Rove is a versatile option for dirt or road riding adventures. It’s an ideal choice for entry-level riders looking for a fitness, recreational or commuting bike that can go on-road or off-road. Using Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy, it’s constructed with a lightweight ALUXX aluminium frame with added stand over height for stability and confidence. Featuring a plush suspension fork, which can be locked out for riding on the road or flipped open for off-road excursions. Integrated dropouts allow you to add racks and panniers.

Key Performance Factors

Comfort

Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy and LivRight Sizing, along with the lightweight ALUXX aluminium frame technology, create a flawlessly comfortable ride for women.

Confidence Inspiring

Flat bars, front suspension, disc brakes and a low stand-over height provide generous stability and capable comfort.

Versatile

Perfect for fitness, commuting and exploration needs alike.

Why We Love It

Whether you end up on the road or trails, Rove is capable for any adventure. Featuring plenty of frame clearance for knobbly tyres, a low-rise handlebar and a wide range of gears, this bike is a confident choice for weekend exploration.

Specs
  • Sizes
    XS, S, M
  • Colours
    Matte True Blue
  • Frame
    ALUXX-Grade Aluminum, disc
  • Fork
    SR Suntour NCX-D LO AIR 700C, 63mm
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Handlebar
    Giant Connect XC
  • Stem
    Giant Contact
  • Seatpost
    Giant Sport
  • Saddle
    Liv Sport Comfort
  • Pedals
    platform
  • Shifters
    Shimano Deore
  • Front Derailleur
    Shimano Deore
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Deore
  • Brakes
    Shimano BL-MT201, hydraulic disc
  • Brake Levers
    Shimano MT201
  • Cassette
    Shimano HG500, 11x42
  • Chain
    KMC X10 with Missing Link
  • Crankset
    FSA V-Drive, 32/44
  • Bottom Bracket
    FSA MegaExo
  • Rims
    Giant GX Disc
  • Hubs
    alloy, 32h
  • Spokes
    stainless, 14g
  • Tyres
    Giant Crosscut AT ERT, 700x42, puncture protect
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.

Geometry

bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSM
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)37014.642016.547018.5
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)74.0°73.5°73.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)53020.955021.757022.4
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1104.31254.91405.5
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)70.5°71.0°71.0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)451.8451.8451.8
GTrail (mm) (inch)77.6374.32.974.32.9
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)104741.2105741.6107242.2
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)45517.945517.945517.9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)602.4602.4602.4
KStack (mm) (inch)5832361124.162524.6
LReach (mm) (inch)36314.336914.537914.9
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)66526.269727.473228.8
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)62024.462024.464025.2
OStem Length (mm) (inch)803.1803.1803.1
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71706.71706.7
QWheel Size 700C700C700C

Techs & Features

ALUXX Aluminum Technology

Similar Products

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.